X

BOOK NOW

Check Availability & Rates

Book direct with Burleigh Esplanade and receive the best rate, guaranteed!

Check Availability:

Reservations

+617 5535 0855

info@burleighesplanade.com

146 – 156 The Esplanade, Burleigh Heads, QLD, 4220

Don't forget to BOOK ONLINE FOR OUR BEST RATE GUARANTEE +61 7 5535 0855
  • Follow us on Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Google Plus

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the BURLEIGH ESPLANADE HOLIDAY APARTMENTS website, http://www.burleighesplanade.com

BURLEIGH ESPLANADE HOLIDAY APARTMENTS  is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. BURLEIGH ESPLANADE HOLIDAY APARTMENTS  is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future BURLEIGH ESPLANADE HOLIDAY APARTMENTS customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Information collection may also include requesting information by phone, filling out a registration form on check-in, providing your business card to us, or e-mailing or faxing us your details.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. BURLEIGH ESPLANADE HOLIDAY APARTMENTS takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

BURLEIGH ESPLANADE HOLIDAY APARTMENTS reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. BURLEIGH ESPLANADE HOLIDAY APARTMENTS reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

BURLEIGH ESPLANADE HOLIDAY APARTMENTS welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
BURLEIGH ESPLANADE HOLIDAY APARTMENTS,
146 – 156 The Esplanade
Burleigh Heads, QLD, 4220

Phone: +61-7-5535 0855

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Follow us on Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Google Plus
CALL US (07) 5535 0855 International +61 7 5535 0855
We'd love to accommodate you for your next getaway. See Our Latest Specials or Check Availability